SP-FORUMS
http://sp-forums.com/

How to resample loop capture
http://sp-forums.com/viewtopic.php?f=13&t=26125
Page 1 of 1

Author:  evilunix [ Wed Feb 20, 2019 1:03 pm ]
Post subject:  How to resample loop capture

I know it already got posted but could somebody explain clearly how to resample loop capture to a pad (not using save to pad, which stops the music)? There was a youtube video which would have probably cleared it up for me but its gone now. For some reason the original how to gives me brain freeze... Simple steps please, thank you!

Author:  bwz [ Wed Feb 27, 2019 7:17 am ]
Post subject:  Re: How to resample loop capture

While playng loopcapture: press:
resampling - sampling - pad (where u want to resample) - sampling - and press empty pad to start process.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/