It is currently Wed Oct 23, 2019 10:29 am




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Do I need to update my 303?
PostPosted: Mon Feb 08, 2010 1:00 am 
New member
User avatar

Joined: Mon Feb 08, 2010 12:31 am
Posts: 2
so i've been working the 303 for awhile..my house just burned down, i lost everything so i just purchased a new one off of craigslist. problem with the 303 i just got is i cant play samples from different banks at the same time, what do i need to do? should i just return it? thanks


Offline
 Profile  
Top 
 Post subject: Re: Do I need to update my 303?
PostPosted: Mon Feb 08, 2010 2:11 am 
303 Award Winner '09
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jul 01, 2007 12:01 am
Posts: 4586
Location: Narnia
Try initializing the internal memory, then re-load the OS from Roland's website after that. If that doesn't work then I would return it to the seller. Nice music by the way.

_________________
https://soundcloud.com/savedbythesmell
Image


Offline
 Profile  
Top 
 Post subject: Re: Do I need to update my 303?
PostPosted: Mon Feb 08, 2010 5:17 am 
Member
User avatar

Joined: Tue Mar 17, 2009 1:50 am
Posts: 398
Location: Sacramento, CA
Welcome to the forums! Sorry to hear about your house man. I hope things look up for you soon...hang in there.


Offline
 Profile  
Top 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: